HrFlow.ai logo

HrFlow.ai

Builds AI-powered hiring platforms marketed as a "Hiring SuperIntelligence" to help employers and job seekers reduce unemployment and streamline recruitment.

Enterprise AI
Recruiting AI
Total Raised
€6M
Headquarters
San Francisco, CA

Overview

HrFlow.ai is developing an AI-driven hiring solution positioned as a "Hiring SuperIntelligence" aimed at addressing unemployment by improving hiring outcomes for employers and job seekers. The company focuses on applying artificial intelligence to recruitment processes and labor-market matching, targeting HR teams, recruiters and workforce stakeholders. In April 2026 the company announced a €6 million pre-Series A funding round to support product development and market expansion. The raise is presented as seed/pre-Series A capital to accelerate the firm’s efforts to scale AI capabilities for hiring challenges.

Funding History

1 round · Apr 2026
€6M
Total Raised
1
Cumulative: €6M

HrFlow.ai secures €6 million pre-Series A to build “Hiring SuperIntelligence” to tackle unemployment

115K (Lead)EmergingTech Ventures (Lead)Xavier NielJean-Baptiste RudelleRomain NiccoliFranck Le OuayFlavien KulawikAllen PennDominique VidalThibaud Elzière
Source

Frequently Asked Questions

How much funding does AI Funding track for HrFlow.ai?
AI Funding tracks €6M for HrFlow.ai across 1 funding round in this database.
Who are HrFlow.ai's investors?
HrFlow.ai's investors include Xavier Niel, 115K, EmergingTech Ventures, Jean-Baptiste Rudelle, Romain Niccoli, and 5 others.
What does HrFlow.ai do?
HrFlow.ai is developing an AI-driven hiring solution positioned as a "Hiring SuperIntelligence" aimed at addressing unemployment by improving hiring outcomes for employers and job seekers. The company focuses on applying artificial intelligence to recruitment processes and labor-market matching, targeting HR teams, recruiters and workforce stakeholders. In April 2026 the company announced a €6 million pre-Series A funding round to support product development and market expansion. The raise is presented as seed/pre-Series A capital to accelerate the firm’s efforts to scale AI capabilities for hiring challenges.
Where is HrFlow.ai headquartered?
HrFlow.ai is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.