WA
Willett Advisors
Willett Advisors is an investor in AI companies.
VC
AI Deals
1
Portfolio Companies
1
Lead Rounds
0
AI Portfolio Companies
Investment Activity
Cellares
Undisclosed
Jun 10, 2026$277M
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many AI deals has Willett Advisors made?
- Willett Advisors has participated in 1 AI funding round tracked in our database.
- What AI companies has Willett Advisors invested in?
- Willett Advisors's AI portfolio includes Cellares.
- What AI sectors does Willett Advisors focus on?
- Willett Advisors invests across AI sectors including Deep Tech.
- What type of investor is Willett Advisors?
- Willett Advisors is classified as a vc investor. Willett Advisors is an investor in AI companies.