T. Rowe Price
T. Rowe Price is an investment firm.
VC
AI Deals
5
Portfolio Companies
5
Lead Rounds
2
AI Portfolio Companies
Investment Activity
Airwallex
Series H
Jun 25, 2026$320M
Ramp
Series F
Jun 5, 2026$750M
Physical Intelligence
Series B
Nov 20, 2025$600M
Nuro
Series E
Lead
Apr 9, 2025$106M
Rivian
Private
Lead
Jan 1, 2021$2.5B
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many AI deals has T. Rowe Price made?
- T. Rowe Price has participated in 5 AI funding rounds tracked in our database, leading 2 of them.
- What AI companies has T. Rowe Price invested in?
- T. Rowe Price's AI portfolio includes Airwallex, Ramp, Physical Intelligence, Nuro, Rivian.
- What AI sectors does T. Rowe Price focus on?
- T. Rowe Price invests across AI sectors including AI Fintech, AI Robotics.
- What type of investor is T. Rowe Price?
- T. Rowe Price is classified as a vc investor. T. Rowe Price is an investment firm.