Grove Ventures
A venture capital firm backing early stage AI companies, with tracked deals in AI infrastructure and enterprise AI across seed and Series A rounds.
VC
AI Deals
2
Portfolio Companies
2
Lead Rounds
0
AI Portfolio Companies
Investment Activity
Limitless Labs
Series A
Jun 16, 2026$20M
Niv-AI
Seed
Mar 17, 2026$12M
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many AI deals has Grove Ventures made?
- Grove Ventures has participated in 2 AI funding rounds tracked in our database.
- What AI companies has Grove Ventures invested in?
- Grove Ventures's AI portfolio includes Limitless Labs, Niv-AI.
- What AI sectors does Grove Ventures focus on?
- Grove Ventures invests across AI sectors including Enterprise AI, AI Infrastructure.
- What type of investor is Grove Ventures?
- Grove Ventures is classified as a vc investor. A venture capital firm backing early stage AI companies, with tracked deals in AI infrastructure and enterprise AI across seed and Series A rounds.