Quantum Bridge
Provides cybersecurity protection for finance, government and defence organizations facing emerging quantum computing risks.
Overview
Quantum Bridge builds cybersecurity protections aimed at helping finance, government and defence customers manage risks posed by quantum computing. The company is positioned around securing high-trust sectors exposed to quantum-related cyber threats. Its $8M Series A, announced May 20, 2026, is the only disclosed funding in the provided data and brings total capital raised to $8M. The round frames Quantum Bridge as a specialist security vendor focused on quantum cybersecurity risk.
Funding History
Exclusive: Quantum Bridge secures $8M to protect finance, government and defence from quantum cybersecurity risks
Frequently Asked Questions
- How much funding does AI Funding track for Quantum Bridge?
- AI Funding tracks $8M for Quantum Bridge across 1 funding round in this database.
- Who are Quantum Bridge's investors?
- Quantum Bridge's investors include Primo Capital SGR, Wayra, Cadenza VC, Club degli Investitori, HPE, and 1 others.
- What does Quantum Bridge do?
- Quantum Bridge builds cybersecurity protections aimed at helping finance, government and defence customers manage risks posed by quantum computing. The company is positioned around securing high-trust sectors exposed to quantum-related cyber threats. Its $8M Series A, announced May 20, 2026, is the only disclosed funding in the provided data and brings total capital raised to $8M. The round frames Quantum Bridge as a specialist security vendor focused on quantum cybersecurity risk.
- Where is Quantum Bridge headquartered?
- Quantum Bridge is headquartered in San Francisco, CA.
Investors
Related Insights
A data-driven analysis of AI funding across all 17 sectors — from Foundation Models to AI Healthcare — with sector totals, deal counts, top companies, and investment trends for 2026.
Accel has led rounds for Scale AI, Lovable, and Cyera while backing Cursor. We analyze the firm's $2.8B AI portfolio and multi-layer investment thesis.
Thrive Capital has led funding rounds for OpenAI, Databricks, Perplexity, and Cursor. We analyze the firm's concentrated AI investment strategy and $25B+ portfolio.