Bohr Energie
It builds an AI-powered platform for aggregating renewable energy resources to help scale clean power operations.
Overview
Bohr Energie develops an AI-powered renewable energy aggregation platform, using software to coordinate clean power resources at scale. The company is positioned in climate tech, serving renewable energy market participants that need tools to aggregate and manage generation. The Toulouse-based company secured €10 million in Series A funding in July 2026 to scale the platform. The round represents its disclosed funding to date, supporting expansion of an AI-enabled approach to renewable energy aggregation.
Funding History
Toulouse-based Bohr Energie secures €10 million to scale its AI-powered renewable energy aggregation platform
Frequently Asked Questions
- How much funding does AI Funding track for Bohr Energie?
- AI Funding tracks €10M for Bohr Energie across 1 funding round in this database.
- What does Bohr Energie do?
- Bohr Energie develops an AI-powered renewable energy aggregation platform, using software to coordinate clean power resources at scale. The company is positioned in climate tech, serving renewable energy market participants that need tools to aggregate and manage generation. The Toulouse-based company secured €10 million in Series A funding in July 2026 to scale the platform. The round represents its disclosed funding to date, supporting expansion of an AI-enabled approach to renewable energy aggregation.
- Where is Bohr Energie headquartered?
- Bohr Energie is headquartered in Toulouse, France.
Related Insights
A data-driven analysis of AI funding across all 17 sectors — from Foundation Models to AI Healthcare — with sector totals, deal counts, top companies, and investment trends for 2026.
An in-depth analysis of Undisclosed's AI investment portfolio, strategy, co-investors, and sector focus across 63 tracked deals as of March 2026.
A comprehensive analysis of AI venture funding in Q1 2026. $24.1B raised across 80 deals, led by OpenAI's $6.6B Series E.